Contemporary T3 Villa in Vale Formoso, Almancil
See the gallery

Contemporary T3 Villa in Vale Formoso, Almancil

€ 2,300,000 £ 1,992,121 $ 2,665,844

Save property Saved
Rate property
Write a note

Key information

Reference: PP176369

Villa

Almancil, Central Algarve

3 Bedrooms

5 Bathrooms

Ownership Status: Developer

Built in: 2027

321m2 Build size

€ 7,165 £ 6,205 $ 8,304 / m2 build

660m2 Plot size

€ 3,485 £ 3,018 $ 4,039 / m2 plot

An outstanding contemporary T3 villa with private pool, lift and rooftop terrace, located in the prestigious Vale Formoso area of Almancil, within the Algarve’s Golden Triangle.

This architect designed residence combines bold modern lines with elegant natural materials and generous living spaces across multiple levels. The villa offers approximately 224 sqm of construction area and has been carefully designed to maximise natural light and indoor outdoor living.

The ground floor features a spacious open plan living and dining area with fully integrated kitchen, opening directly onto expansive terraces and the private swimming pool. One en suite bedroom is located on this level, together with a guest WC and entrance hall.

The first floor comprises two further en suite bedrooms, including an impressive principal suite with walk in closet and luxurious bathroom.

The lower level includes a large private garage, laundry room, storage areas, technical rooms and a versatile additional room ideal as a gym, cinema room, office or guest accommodation.

Additional features include lift access to all floors, rooftop terrace, solar panel preparation, premium thermal glazing, landscaped surroundings and high specification contemporary finishes throughout.

An exceptional modern home in one of the Algarve’s most desirable residential locations, just minutes from beaches, golf courses, international schools and Quinta do Lago & Vale do lobo.