Modern 3-Bedroom Villa in São Martinho do Porto
See the gallery

Modern 3-Bedroom Villa in São Martinho do Porto

€ 500,000 £ 435,131 $ 582,074

Save property Saved
Rate property
Write a note

Key information

Reference: PP176339

Villa

Sao Martinho Do Porto, Silver Coast

3 Bedrooms

2 Bathrooms

Ownership Status: Company

Built in: 2026

129m2 Build size

€ 3,876 £ 3,373 $ 4,512 / m2 build

400m2 Plot size

€ 1,250 £ 1,087 $ 1,455 / m2 plot

This new-build villa offers a fresh take on comfortable, modern living. Due for completion this year, the property is a strong option for buyers who want a newly built home with a high standard of design, practical spaces, and an attractive lifestyle setting.

This single-level home has been planned with everyday use in mind, offering bright social areas, well-sized private rooms, and a natural sense of flow throughout. The main living space brings together the lounge, dining area, and kitchen in one open environment, making the property feel spacious and easy to live in. Large glazed areas help bring in plenty of daylight, while also giving the home a light and airy feel.

The bedrooms provide comfortable accommodation for family or guests, with a layout designed to offer both privacy and convenience. The bathrooms are finished with quality materials, giving the property a polished and modern feel. The kitchen comes fully equipped and forms a central part of the home, making it ideal for both relaxed daily living and entertaining.

One of the key highlights is the rooftop terrace, which creates an additional outdoor living area with panoramic views. It offers a private space for relaxing, dining, or enjoying the surroundings from an elevated position. The jacuzzi shown in the visuals is not included as standard, but can be added as an optional upgrade at an additional cost.

This villa is an appealing choice for those looking for a permanent residence, a holiday home, or an investment property within a modern development.