Modern Villa with Countryside Views in Caldas da Rainha
See the gallery

Modern Villa with Countryside Views in Caldas da Rainha

€ 600,000 £ 520,841 $ 704,693

Save property Saved
Rate property
Write a note

Key information

Reference: PP176367

Villa

Caldas Da Rainha, Silver Coast

4 Bedrooms

2 Bathrooms

Ownership Status: Developer

Built in: 2026

182m2 Build size

€ 3,297 £ 2,862 $ 3,872 / m2 build

2,098m2 Plot size

€ 286 £ 248 $ 335 / m2 plot

Set in a quiet area of Caldas da Rainha, this modern villa offers a comfortable and private setting surrounded by greenery and open countryside views.

The property has a bright, open layout with large windows that bring in natural light and create a smooth connection between the interior and exterior spaces. The living and dining area feels spacious and relaxed, with a modern kitchen designed for everyday comfort and easy entertaining. Clean lines, neutral tones, and black-framed details give the home a polished but understated feel.

The bedrooms are calm and well-proportioned, with built-in storage and views towards the surrounding landscape. The bathrooms feature clean finishes, walk-in showers, elegant tiling, and modern black fixtures, creating a simple and refined look throughout.

Outside, the property offers a private pool area, generous outdoor space, and a peaceful natural backdrop. The surrounding land provides a sense of privacy and openness, with space to enjoy outdoor dining, relaxing by the pool, or simply taking in the countryside setting.

A gated entrance and spacious garage add practicality and security, making the property suitable for both permanent living and holiday use. With its quiet location close to Caldas da Rainha and the Silver Coast, this villa is well suited as a family home, holiday residence, or private countryside escape.

Features

  • Pool
  • Garden
  • Garage
  • Parking
  • Terrace/Balcony